Gavelsm

PACA Board Members

PACA Board of Directors

Leading the Organization in 2023 and Beyond

Following is the roster of PACA's Board of Directors and Executive Committee.

As of December 14, 2022

Officers

Chairman
Jeff Detwiler, New Enterprise Stone & Lime Co., Inc.

Vice Chairman
Jamie Stilley, Amerikohl Aggregates, Inc.

Secretary / Treasurer
Travis Rohrer, Rohrer's Incorporated

Executive Committee

  • Jeff Detwiler, New Enterprise Stone & Lime Co., Inc. (Chair)
  • Jamie Stilley, Amerikohl Aggregates, Inc. (Vice Chair)
  • Travis Rohrer, Rohrer's Incorporated (Secretary/Treasurer)
  • Bob Housel, Masters RMC, Inc. (Immediate Past Chair)
  • Rod Martin, Martin Stone Quarries, Inc.
  • Mark Carroll, Allan Myers
  • Dan Schaffer, Heidelberg Materials US Cement LLC
  • Michael Hawbaker, Glenn O. Hawbaker, Inc. (non-voting)
  • Jonathan Kolbe, Allegheny Mineral Corporation (non-voting)
  • Rob Stewart, York Building Products (non-voting)

Board of Directors

2023-2024-2025

  • Susan Armstrong, Central Builders Supply Company
  • Yonn Barrick, Keystone Cement Company
  • Mark Carroll, Allan Myers
  • Lisa Diliberto, Delaware Valley Concrete Co., Inc.
  • Michael Hawbaker, Glenn O. Hawbaker, Inc.
  • Rod Martin, Martin Stone Quarries, Inc.
  • John Rader, J.J. Kennedy, Inc.

2023-2024

  • Christian Bononi, Holcim US
  • Jonathan Byler, Byler Materials Group
  • Michael Gentoso, Stavola Companies
  • John Kibblehouse, Jr.; H&K Group
  • Jonathan Kolbe, Allegheny Mineral Corp.
  • Walter Sjogren, WHIBCO, Inc.

2023

  • Thomas Bryan, III; Bryan Materials Group
  • Ron Kurpiel, Heidelberg Materials Northeast LLC
  • Paul McCarthy, Pennsy Supply, Inc., a CRH company
  • Rory McCoy, Centre Concrete Company
  • Greg Reshenberg, Wendell H. Stone Company, Inc.
  • Dan Schaffer, Heidelberg Materials US Cement LLC
  • Joseph Seidenberger, Buzzi Unicem USA
  • Rob Stewart; York Building Products Company, Inc.

Immediate Past Chairman

  • Bob Housel, Masters RMC, Inc.

Associate Members (2022-2023)

  • Terry Schmidt, EarthRes Group, Inc. (Chair)
  • Greg Donecker, Kemper Equipment (Vice Chair, non-voting)

Young Leaders Development Group (YLDG) (2023)

  • Daniel Ridenour, Union Quarries, Inc. (Chair, non-voting)
  • Paul McAndrew, Masters RMC, Inc. (Vice Chair, non-voting)

Counsel

  • Kevin Garber, Babst Calland

Contract Lobbyist

  • Hank Butler, Butler Consulting, LLC

Communications Partner

  • Jill Helsel Gingrich, LaTorre Communications
PACA - Building and Connecting Communities